English (Mechanical Components; Papermaking Machines)
burr holder [correct]; burr plug [correct]
DEF: A pulpwood grinder device made up of bearings and a spindle on which a sharpening tool is mounted.
French (Composants mécaniques; Machines à papier)
porte-molette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe amovible du banc de piquage auquel est fixée la molette.