English (Ice Hockey)
penalty box [correct]; penalty bench [correct]; sin bin [correct]
DEF: A small bench located in the neutral zone across from the players' benches and set off from the stands and the playing area by a partition.
French (Hockey sur glace)
banc des punitions [correct, masculine noun]; banc des pénalités [correct, masculine noun]; prison [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; cachot [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; banc de l’infamie [correct, masculine noun, France]
CONT: L'équipe A doit envoyer un joueur au banc des punitions pour 2 minutes pour purger la punition mineure automatique et jouer en désavantage numérique pendant ces 2 minutes.