English (Ship and Boat Parts; Paddle Sports; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
thwart [correct, noun]
DEF: A seat across a boat, on which the rower sits.
French (Parties des bateaux; Sports de pagaie; Chasse et pêche sportive)
banc de nage [correct, masculine noun]; banc de rameurs [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Banc transversal où s’installent les rameurs dans une embarcation.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Deportes de remo; Caza y pesca deportiva)
bancada de remo [feminine noun]