English (Translation (General); Banking)
bankable [correct]
DEF: Acceptable at a bank.
CONT: We identify 10 banks we believe are likely to be interested in our product were it attached to a bankable loan submitted to them.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Banque)
bancable [correct]; banquable [correct]; escomptable [correct]; négociable en banque [correct]
PHR: Titre bancable, effet escomptable, bon du trésor municipal négociable en banque.
OBS: Ces termes français ne sont pas interchangeables dans tous les contextes.