English (Banking)
eligible [correct]
DEF: Refers to negotiable instruments which, because they meet certain requirements, are qualified for rediscounting at a special rate by banks.
French (Banque)
bancable [correct]; banquable [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un effet de commerce qui peut être réescompté par une banque auprès de la banque centrale.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
descontable