English (Offences and crimes; Finance)
underground banking scheme [correct, noun]
CONT: For example, professional money launderers, individuals who specialize in laundering the proceeds of crime on behalf of criminals and organized crime groups, regularly use underground banking schemes to rid their hands of substantial amounts of illicit proceeds of crime.
French (Infractions et crimes; Finances)
stratagème bancaire clandestin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les professionnels se livrant au blanchiment d’argent, c’est-à-dire les individus versés dans le recyclage des produits de la criminalité pour le compte de criminels ou de groupes du crime organisé, recourent régulièrement à ces stratagèmes bancaires clandestins pour blanchir des sommes importantes résultant des produits de la criminalité.