English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
network access fee [correct]; disloyalty fee
DEF: [A fee] paid by customers to their own bank to access their account when they use an [automatic teller machine] not owned by their financial institution.
OBS: disloyalty fee: term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'économie" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
frais d’accès au réseau [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de retrait hors réseau [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Frais] payés par [un] client à sa propre banque pour avoir accès à son compte lorsqu'il utilise un [guichet automatique bancaire] qui n’ appartient pas à son institution financière.
OBS: frais de retrait hors réseau : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.