English (Banking)
bridging operation
OBS: bridging operation: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
relais financier [masculine noun]; relais bancaire [masculine noun]; opération-relais [feminine noun]
OBS: relais financier; relais bancaire; opération-relais : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.