English (Banking)
advances from banks
OBS: advances from banks: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
concours bancaires [masculine noun]; avances bancaires [feminine noun]
OBS: concours bancaires; avances bancaires : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.