English (Investment)
bank deposit agreement; bank investment contract
OBS: bank deposit agreement; BDA; bank investment contract; BIC: terms and abbreviations extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
contrat bancaire de placement [masculine noun]
OBS: contrat bancaire de placement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.