English (Banking; Electronic Commerce)
remote banking [correct, standardized]
DEF: A banking operation using electronic facilities from a remote location.
OBS: remote banking: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Commerce électronique)
banque à domicile [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération bancaire utilisant des dispositifs électroniques installés à distance.
OBS: banque à domicile : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.