English (Banking)
settlement bank [correct]
CONT: [An] on-us settlement takes place where both currency legs of a trade are settled across the books of the same bank. This could be a scenario in which a bank is settling [a foreign exchange] trade across its books on behalf of two of its clients, or where the settlement bank is a counterparty to the trade.
French (Banque)
banque de règlement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les deux volets d’une opération de change peuvent être réglés à l'interne, dans les livres de la même institution bancaire, quand [l'opération] concerne deux des clients d’une même institution ou que la banque de règlement est partie à la transaction [...]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
banco de liquidación [correct, masculine noun]