English (Placement of Concrete; Reconstituted-Wood Products; Plywood)
shuttering panel [correct]; form panel [correct]; formwork panel [correct]; concrete-pouring framework panel [correct]; wall form; shutter
CONT: For many years wallboards and plywoods of various kinds were used as form-linings. About 1936 a new technique was developed whereby one thick board of resin-bonded plywood was made to serve the dual function of sheathing and form-lining; within the space of a few years the use of plywood as form material had become universal ... Plywood formwork panels to produce varying degrees of smoothness on the faces of poured concrete are readily available.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bois reconstitués; Contreplaqués)
banche [correct, feminine noun]; banche pour coffrage [correct, feminine noun]; panneau de coffrage [correct, feminine noun]; panneau coffrage [masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de coffrage unitaire pour le coulage du béton sur une certaine hauteur. Les banches sont déplacées au fur et à mesure de l’avancement des travaux.
Spanish (Aplicación del hormigón; Maderas reconstituidas; Madera contrachapada)
panel de encofrado [masculine noun]