English (Loans)
contingency support [correct]
CONT: The Bank of Canada announced today that ... it is participating ... in an international initiative to provide near-term contingency support for the Banco de Mexico's international reserves.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
crédits d’appoint [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Banque du Canada a annoncé aujourd’hui qu'elle participe(...) à une opération internationale visant à octroyer à la Banco de Mexico des crédits d’appoint à court terme dans le but d’alimenter les réserves de change de cette dernière.