English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
expulsion [correct]; sending-off [correct]
DEF: Order given by the referee to someone to leave the field of play and its surroundings, including the substitutes’ bench, during a match.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
exclusion [correct, feminine noun]; expulsion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ordre donné par l'arbitre à une personne de quitter le terrain de jeu et ses abords immédiats, y compris les bancs de touche des remplaçants, au cours d’un match.
Spanish (Fútbol)
expulsión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Decisión del árbitro, adoptada en el transcurso de un partido, que implica que la persona de la que se trate debe abandonar el terreno de juego y sus inmediaciones, incluido el banco de los sustitutos.