English (Electronic Devices; Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
decade [correct, adjective]
CONT: A decade counter usually counts in a binary sequence from state 0 through state 9 and then cycles back to 0.
OBS: decade [as a noun]: A group or assembly of 10 units (e.g., a counter which counts to 10 in one column, or a resistor box which inserts resistance quantities in multiples of powers of 10).
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
décadique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Sur le stand Wandel et Goltermann on peut voir un oscillateur décadique 6 kHz à 18, 6 MHz, type OD-600, qui permet de commander par pas de 1 Hz les bancs de mesures Wandel et Goltermann PS-6, SPM-6 et PSS-60, PS-60, SPM-60.