English (Winches; Commercial Fishing)
seine winch [correct]
CONT: The seine winch is located between the deckhouse and the fish holds. ... The vessel was engaged mainly in seine fishing[,] a method used to catch schooling fish near the ocean surface by encircling them with a net.
French (Treuils; Pêche commerciale)
treuil à senne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le treuil à senne est situé entre le rouf et les cales à poisson. [...] Le bateau se livrait principalement à la pêche à la senne[, ] une méthode utilisée pour prendre des poissons en bancs près de la surface de l'océan en les encerclant d’un filet.