English (Laws and Legal Documents)
affirmative regulatory duty
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
obligation positive de réglementation [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Arrêt Oldman de la Cour suprême du Canada (alinéa 6b)
OBS: Source: Lexique Justice.
OBS: Source : Eastmain Band, A-1071-91 p. 23E, 37E.