English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Music (General))
The Royal Hamilton Light Infantry (Wentworth Regiment) Band [correct]; RHLI Band [correct]
OBS: The Royal Hamilton Light Infantry (Wentworth Regiment) Band; RHLI Band: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Musique (Généralités))
The Royal Hamilton Light Infantry(Wentworth Regiment) Band [correct, masculine noun]; RHLI Band [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Royal Hamilton Light Infantry(Wentworth Regiment) Band; RHLI Band : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.