English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Ku band radar [correct]
DEF: A low pulse repetition frequency (PRF) pulse Doppler, frequency-hopping radar.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar en band Ku [correct, masculine noun]