English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Banda [correct]
DEF: A language of the Adamawa-Eastern subgroup of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Banda, a people of the Central African Republic.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
banda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise parlée par les Banda, groupe ethnique de la République centrafricaine.