English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications)
narrow-band frequency modulation [correct]; NBFM [correct]; narrowband frequency modulation [correct]; NBFM [correct]; NBFM; narrowband FM [correct]; NBFM [correct]; NBFM; narrow-band FM [correct]; NBFM [correct]; NBFM
OBS: Frequency modulation can be classified as narrowband [frequency modulation] if the change in the carrier frequency is about the same as the signal frequency, or as wideband [frequency modulation] if the change in the carrier frequency is much higher ... than the signal frequency.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications)
modulation de fréquence à bande étroite [correct, feminine noun]; MFBE [correct, feminine noun]