English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
brownbanded cockroach [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Blattodea) of the family Ectobiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
blatte à bandes brunes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des blatoptères ou Blattodea) de la famille des Ectobiidae.