English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Sun (Astronomy); The Moon (Astronomy); The Earth (Astronomy))
annularity [correct]; annular phase [correct]
DEF: The maximum phase of an annular eclipse during which the Moon's entire disk is seen silhouetted against the Sun.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Soleil (Astronomie); Lune (Astronomie); Terre (Astronomie))
phase d’annularité [correct, feminine noun]; annularité [correct, feminine noun]; phase annulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si on se trouve dans la bande d’annularité, une éclipse annulaire culmine avec la phase d’annularité, alors que la silhouette de la Lune se détache complètement devant le Soleil. Pendant quelques minutes(maximum théorique de 12 minutes 30 secondes), celui-ci prend la forme d’un anneau.