English (Military Tactics; Land Forces)
armed infiltration [correct]
DEF: A technique in which a force carrying weapons moves as individuals or small groups over, through or around enemy positions without detection.
CONT: One Lebanese source ... said Palestinian groups had tried an armed infiltration that included an attempt to breach the border fence near the Lebanese town of Alma Al-Shaab.
French (Tactique militaire; Forces terrestres)
infiltration armée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique ayant pour but d’introduire au sein, ou autour du dispositif ennemi, un certain volume de force munie d’armes, en évitant d’être repéré.
CONT: La situation au Moyen-Orient s’est brusquement aggravée après l'infiltration armée de combattants du Hamas sur le territoire israélien depuis la bande de Gaza.