English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
strip printer [correct]
DEF: A device that prints computer, telegraph, or industrial output information along a narrow paper tape which resembles a ticker tape.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante sur bande [correct, feminine noun]