English (Aeroindustry)
time-consuming tuning
CONT: broadband characteristics do away with time-consuming tuning.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
long réglage d’accord [masculine noun]
CONT: équipement à large bande, ne nécessitant pas de longs réglages d’accord.