English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
longitudinal flexibility
OBS: steel cords provide the tread with exceptional longitudinal flexibility together with lateral stabilization. [translation.]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
souplesse longitudinale
OBS: la ceinture de nappes de câbles d’acier procure à la bande de roulement une bonne souplesse longitudinale et une grande stabilité latérale.