English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
from steel strip [correct]
OBS: Manufacture of needle element.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
à partir d’une bande d’acier [correct]
OBS: Fabrication de parties d’aiguille.