English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
Tuck tape [see observation]
OBS: A pressure-sensitive, adhesive, vinyl-coated tape manufactured by Canadian Technical Tape of Montreal.
OBS: Tuck: This term is a tradename.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
bande adhésive Tuck [see observation, feminine noun]; ruban adhésif Tuck [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: «Tuck» est une marque du fabricant Canadian Technical Tape of Montreal.