English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Packaging)
pressure-sensitive adhesive tape [correct]; pressure-sensitive tape [correct]; pressure sensitive adhesive tape [correct]; self-adhesive tape
DEF: An adhesive-coated tape that adheres under pressure and does not need moistening, heat, or solvent for activation.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Emballages)
ruban autoadhésif [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ruban adhésif sensible à la pression [correct, masculine noun]; ruban autocollant [correct, masculine noun]; bande adhésive [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Support généralement souple recouvert d’une masse adhésive lui permettant d’adhérer tel que par légère pression sur une autre surface.
OBS: autoadhésif : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias); Embalajes)
cinta autoadhesiva [correct, feminine noun]