English (Aboriginal Law)
analyze an issue [correct]
CONT: Before beginning to analyze the issues, we shall set out our understanding of the social, economic, and political condition of the Alexis Band in the 1950s and 1960s.
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Rights of Way Claim (March 2003)
French (Droit autochtone)
analyser une question en litige [correct]
CONT: Avant de commencer à analyser les questions en litige, nous devons exposer ce que nous savons de la situation sociale, économique et politique de la bande d’Alexis dans les années 1950 et 1960.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d’Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003)