English (Small Arms)
belt feed assembly [correct]
CONT: Two different belt feed assemblies are proposed by Mauser for use with the Model E. In one feed assembly, two ammunition natures can be fed into the assembly either both from above or one from each side.
French (Armes légères)
ensemble d’alimentation à bande [masculine noun]