English (Small Arms)
belt feed lever stud [correct]
CONT: As the bolt moves foward the belt feed lever is pivoted in the reverse direction and the belt feed slide moves to the right ...
French (Armes légères)
tenon du levier d’alimentation [correct, masculine noun]