English (Orbital Stations)
S-band antenna support assembly [correct, officially approved]; SASA [correct, officially approved]; S-band antenna subassembly [correct]
CONT: ... the S-Band Antenna Subassembly (SASA) [will be moved from its] temporary stowage location on the starboard side of the Z1 truss to its new location on the top of the P6 array. Tanner will remove the power connections that provide maintenance power to the Z1 truss as he unbolts the SASA. Mike Bloomfield will maneuver the arm to Noriega's location tethered to the Integrated Equipment Assembly (IEA) where, in a series of "leap frog" like exchanges, Tanner and Noriega will alternate possession of the SASA until the antenna assembly is installed in its operating position on the IEA. They will remove its thermal shroud and gimbal locks, readying the SASA for operation.
OBS: S-band antenna support assembly; SASA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
sous-système de l’antenne du système de télécommunication en bande S [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SASA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Une fois le premier jeu de câbles branché, McArthur et Chiao ont déplacé le sous-système de l'antenne du système de télécommunication en bande S(SASA) de sa position au lancement sur la structure Z1 et l'ont fixé à un endroit temporaire où il restera jusqu'à ce qu'il soit déplacé et activé lors de la mission STS-97, vers la fin du mois de novembre. Au moment du lancement, le SASA occupait l'espace où seront installés deux systèmes d’alimentation électrique lors de la troisième sortie extravéhiculaire [...]
OBS: sous-système de l’antenne du système de télécommunication en bande S; SASA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).