English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silver banksia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Proteaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
banksie marginée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Proteaceae.