English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
scarlet banksia [correct]; waratah banksia [correct]; Albany banksia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Proteaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
banksia écarlate [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Proteaceae.
OBS: Arbuste originaire d’Australie à fleurs rouges.