English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
pressure jump [correct]
DEF: A sudden pressure change, usually a rise, associated with the passage of a thunderstorm, squall or gust front, and indicated by a steep vertical line on a barogram.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
crochet barométrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sur un barogramme, trait vertical indiquant une variation brusque de la pression, habituellement à la hausse, lors du passage d’un orage, d’un grain ou d’un front de rafale.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
salto de presión [masculine noun]
DEF: En un barograma, trazo vertical que indica un cambio brusco de la presión, generalmente una subida, asociado con el paso de una tormenta, de una turbonada o de un frente de ráfaga.