English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
styrofoam bead; foam bead
CONT: The boom's main features are a cylindrical flotation element filled with styrofoam beads....
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
bille de mousse [feminine noun]
CONT: C'est un barrage à flotteur cylindrique rempli de billes de mousse.