English (Dams and Causeways; Hydroelectric Power Stations)
Lower Churchill hydroelectric project [correct]
CONT: Similar agreements are in place or are being negotiated for Innu Nation to participate in forestry management and national parks planning. Future development projects, ranging from the proposed Lower Churchill hydroelectric project to the construction of Phase III of the Trans-Labrador Highway will require similar agreements.
French (Barrages et chaussées; Centrales hydro-électriques)
aménagement hydro-électrique du cours inférieur de Churchill [masculine noun]; aménagement hydroélectrique du cours inférieur de Churchill [masculine noun]
OBS: Un aménagement hydroélectrique se compose de trois principaux ouvrages : un barrage, une écluse et une centrale hydroélectrique.
OBS: hydroélectrique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).