English (Transportation Equipment (General); Indigenous Arts and Culture)
komatik [correct, noun]; kamutik [correct, noun]
DEF: A large, wooden dogsled made of closely spaced crossbars lashed to two broad runners.
French (Équipements de transport; Arts et culture autochtones)
cométique [correct, masculine noun]; komatik [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Traîneau bas et long tiré traditionnellement par des chiens.