English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
inturned welt [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A welt that consists of a double fold of plain jersey fabric and that is made on a single cylinder hose machine.
OBS: inturned welt: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
revers double [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Revers consistant en deux couches de tricot jersey fait sur machine circulaire à bas.
OBS: revers double : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO.