English (Library Science)
supersession
CONT: Supersession - is the issue of a new publication superseding an existing publication with a new stock number and the date of the basic publication.
French (Bibliothéconomie)
remplacement [masculine noun]
CONT: Remplacement-désigne la distribution d’une nouvelle publication à la place d’une autre déjà existante avec un nouveau numéro de nomenclature et la date de la publication de base.