English (Data Banks and Databases)
legacy database [correct]
OBS: legacy database: term taken from the document "Upgrade Your Networking Connections" relating to GTEC Week 2003.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données existante [correct, feminine noun]; base de données patrimoniale [correct, feminine noun]; base de donneés héritée [correct, feminine noun]; base de données traditionnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: base de données traditionnelle : terme tiré du document «Approfondissez le réseau de vos connaissances» dans le cadre de la Semaine GTEC 2003.