English (Operating Systems (Software))
basic operating system [correct]; BOS [correct]
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système d’exploitation de base [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
sistema operativo base [correct, masculine noun]