English (Military Administration)
branch exchange [correct]
DEF: A major subdivision of a base/station exchange which has been established to service a district, area, or community with all necessary services and merchandise and for which operating performance is separately recorded in the system of accounts.
French (Administration militaire)
économat subsidiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Importante subdivision d’un économat de base ou de station qui a été installée dans le but d’assurer à un district, une région ou une collectivité tous les services et marchandises nécessaires et dont l'exploitation est comptabilisée séparément.