English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
basic operating projection
OBS: These projections [basic operating projections] include a conservative estimate of the sales, cost and profit figures you expect to achieve over the period.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
prévision d’exploitation de base [feminine noun]