English (Foreign Trade)
resource-based export [correct]; resource based export [correct]
CONT: Canada's leading exports to Spain are largely resource based and serve as inputs to Spain's manufacturing sectors ...
French (Commerce extérieur)
exportation à base de ressources [correct, feminine noun]; exportation axée sur les ressources naturelles [feminine noun]
CONT: Les principales exportations canadiennes en Espagne sont surtout axées sur les ressources naturelles et servent d’intrants aux secteurs manufacturiers espagnols [...]