English (Software; School Equipment)
generative tutorial [correct]; generative courseware; generative educational software
OBS: ...ICAI [Innovative Computer Associates Inc.] can be generative; that is, it is not necessary to specify every interaction with the student, but only [...] from which these interactions can be generated.
French (Logiciels; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
didacticiel génératif [masculine noun]
DEF: Didacticiel capable de générer des exercices d’un type donné, soit en utilisant une fonction aléatoire, soit en puisant des informations dans une base de faits.