English (Corporate Management (General))
management by fact [correct]
CONT: Management by fact is a basic philosophy and operating procedure that underlies the operation of all the other principles.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
gestion par les faits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion par les faits est un principe de base et une règle d’action qui sous-tendent la mise en œuvre des autres principes.