English (Hoisting and Lifting; Agricultural Economics)
elevation charges [correct]
CONT: The total initial payment to date is basis in-store Vancouver or St. Lawrence and must be adjusted for freight/elevation charges to arrive at farm gate prices.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Levage; Économie agricole)
frais d’élévation [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de levage [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de mise en silo [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le paiement initial total à ce jour est base entrepôt Vancouver ou Saint Laurent, et doit subir un ajustement pour le fret et les frais d’élévation pour arriver au prix à la ferme.
OBS: Termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.