English (Packaging in Glass; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Scientific Research Equipment)
closed bottom [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Emballages en verre; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
base fermée [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.