English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Fire Prevention; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire atlas [correct]
DEF: An ordered collection of fire maps, charts and statistics, used as a basis for the fire control plan.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Prévention des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
atlas des incendies [correct, masculine noun]; atlas d’incendies [masculine noun]; atlas des incendies forestiers [masculine noun]
DEF: Recueil de cartes, de schémas et de statistiques relatifs aux incendies de forêt, servant de base pour déployer un plan de défense contre le feu.