English (Applications of Automation)
base coordinate system [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A coordinate system referenced to the base mounting surface.
OBS: base coordinate system: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
système de coordonnées de la base [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de coordonnées rapporté à la surface de fixation de la base.
OBS: système de coordonnées de la base : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO.