English (Transformation of Momentum (Mechanical Components); Wastewater Treatment)
flat blade [correct]
CONT: The "R" Actirotor consists of: a hollow central conical hub which is equipped, on the plate forming its main support, with a securing plate for the drive shaft, flat blades - increasing in height from the centre towards the periphery - specially shaped and inclined to prevent any risk of matting, horizontal baffles mounted at the outer edge of the top plate, an axial tubular cross member.
French (Transformations de mouvements (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux usées)
pale plane [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Actirotor «R» se compose de : un moyeu central creux, de forme conique, équipé, sur le plateau supérieur formant sa grande base, d’une platine de fixation de l'arbre d’entraînement, de pales planes, de hauteur croissante du centre vers la périphérie, de dessin et d’inclinaison supprimant tout risque d’accrochage, de déflecteurs horizontaux montés à la périphérie du plateau supérieur, d’une traverse tubulaire axiale.