English (Taxation)
flat amount [correct]
CONT: Similarly, the formula for calculating the rebate for tour packages, based on a flat amount per night, will be amended to allow a rebate of $1 per night for which a campsite is included in the tour package.
French (Fiscalité)
montant fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De même, la formule pour calculer le remboursement relatif aux voyages organisés, basé sur un montant fixe par nuit, sera modifiée de sorte à accorder un remboursement d’un dollar pour chaque nuit où un emplacement de camping est compris dans le voyage organisé.