English (Plastic Materials)
backed-on vinyl plastic [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matières plastiques)
base de vinyle fixé à chaud [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.