English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
limited support base [correct]
OBS: limited support base: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
base à soutien limité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: base à soutien limité : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.