English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Canadian Forces Base Suffield [correct]; CFB Suffield [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Base Suffield; CFB Suffield: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Base des Forces canadiennes Suffield [correct, feminine noun]; BFC Suffield [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Base des Forces canadiennes Suffield; BFC Suffield : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Defense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.