English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
As it should be [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Trenton.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Comme il se doit [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Trenton.