English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Canadian Forces Base Shilo [correct]; CFB Shilo [correct]; Canadian Forces Base/Area Support Unit Shilo [former designation, correct]; CFB/ASU Shilo [former designation, correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Base Shilo; CFB Shilo: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: Canadian Forces Base Shilo: former title restored as of July 2013.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Base des Forces canadiennes Shilo [correct, feminine noun]; BFC Shilo [correct, feminine noun]; Base des Forces canadiennes/Unité de soutien de secteur Shilo [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; BFC/USS Shilo [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Base des Forces canadiennes Shilo; BFC Shilo : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Base des Forces canadiennes Shilo : ancien titre rétabli depuis juillet 2013.