English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
I seek in silence [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Senneterre.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
J’explore en silence [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Senneterre.