English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; General Conduct of Military Operations)
one-way mail [correct]
DEF: The mail that is destined for deployed operations, processed by the Canadian Forces Postal Unit and forwarded to the DOB [deployed operating base] via commercial carrier or sustainment flight.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
courrier unidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courrier destiné aux opérations déployées, traité par l'Unité du service postal des FC [Forces canadiennes] et transmis à la base d’opérations déployée par un transporteur commercial ou un vol de soutien.