English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
To serve [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Montreal.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Servir [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Montréal