English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Music)
voluntary band [correct]
CONT: Voluntary bands are established to provide basic, economical, integral musical support for CF [Canadian Forces] organizations.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Musique)
musique de volontaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les musiques de volontaires sont formées afin de fournir aux organisations des FC [Forces canadiennes] des services de musique de base intégrés et peu coûteux.