English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Foundations for the future [correct]; Fundamenta in futurum [Latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Summerside.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Fondations pour l’avenir [correct]; Fundamenta in futurum [Latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Summerside.