English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Infantry School [correct]; Inf School [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
École d’infanterie [correct, feminine noun]; E/Inf [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Consultation avec le service de traduction à la Base des Forces canadiennes Gagetown.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas))
academia de infantería [feminine noun]; academia militar de infantería [feminine noun]