English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Warden of the North Atlantic [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Halifax.
OBS: Description of the Canadian Forces Base Halifax badge: azure, upon the Halifax Citadel a kingfisher supporting a foul anchor, all or.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Gardien de l’Atlantique Nord [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Halifax.
OBS: Description de l'insigne de la Base des Forces canadiennes d’Halifax : d’azur, la citadelle d’Halifax timbrée d’un martin-pêcheur supportant une ancre surjalée toute or.