English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Gateway of the North [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base North Bay.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Porte du Nord [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes North Bay.