English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Base Ottawa [correct]; CFB Ottawa [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Base des Forces canadiennes Ottawa [correct]; BFC Ottawa [correct]