English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
The soldiers' training ground [correct]; Endazhe kinamandowa chimaganishak
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Petawawa.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Terrain d’entraînement des soldats [correct]; Endazhe kinamandowa chimaganishak
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Petawawa.