English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
In a class by itself [correct]; Eximius ordo [Latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Suffield.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
D’une classe à part [correct]; Eximius ordo [Latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Suffield.