English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Base Summerside [correct]; CFB Summerside [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Base des Forces canadiennes Summerside [correct]; BFC Summerside [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.