English (Mathematical Geography; Surveying)
calibration baseline [correct]
OBS: calibration baseline: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géographie mathématique; Arpentage)
base géodésique d’étalonnage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: base géodésique d’étalonnage : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.