English (Dentistry; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
proportioner
OBS: a good study [on methods of proportioning mercury and alloy] has been described (...) on the relative accuracy of various types of proportioner currently available.
French (Dentisterie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
doseur [masculine noun]
OBS: une grande variété de distributeurs ou doseurs du mercure est offerte à la profession dentaire [...] Le plus commun est celui basé sur le dosage volumétrique, l'autre type ayant pour base le dosage gravimétrique.
Spanish (Odontología; Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
dosificador [masculine noun]