English (Financial Accounting)
tabular presentation
CONT: Tabular presentation of information on a taxable equivalent basis in a note to the annual statement should be limited to disclosure of Interest Income and Net Interest Income on that basis. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Comptabilité générale)
présentation tabulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: La présentation tabulaire des renseignements sur la base d’imposition comparable dans une note accompagnant le rapport annuel doit se limiter à la déclaration du revenu d’intérêts net sur cette base. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].