English (Fabric Nomenclature; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
base fabric for printing [correct]
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
support d’impression [correct, masculine noun]; support textile d’impression [proposal, masculine noun]; tissu de base pour impression [correct, proposal, masculine noun]