English (Computer Graphics)
space [correct]
DEF: A basic unit of area, usually the size of a single character.
French (Infographie)
espace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité de base d’impression, généralement limitée à un caractère.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
espacio [correct, masculine noun]