English (Chemistry)
base form of anion exchanger [correct]
DEF: The ionic form of an anion exchanger in which the counter-ions are hydroxide groups (OH-form) or the ionogenic groups form an uncharged base e.g. -NH2.
French (Chimie)
forme basique d’un échangeur d’anions [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] forme ionique d’un échangeur d’anions dans laquelle les contre-ions sont des anions hydroxydes (forme OH-) ou dont les groupes ionogènes sont sous la forme d’une base neutre, par exemple, -NH2.