English (Climatology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
continentality index [correct]
DEF: Index which characterizes the degree of continentality of a place, generally based on the annual range of temperature.
French (Climatologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
indice de continentalité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice qui caractérise le degré de continentalité d’un endroit, généralement basé sur l'amplitude annuelle de la température.
Spanish (Climatología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
índice de continentalidad [masculine noun]
DEF: Parámetro que caracteriza el grado de continentalidad de un lugar, generalmente teniendo en cuenta la amplitud de la variación anual de la temperatura.