English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
cost base methodology [correct]
CONT: The cost base and cost assignment methodologies that are used depend on the purpose for which the information is required.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
méthode relative à la base des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les méthodes relatives à la base des coûts et à l'attribution des coûts utilisées sont fonction du but de l'information exigée.