English (Information Processing (Informatics))
information resource dictionary [correct, NATO, standardized]; IRD [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The conceptual schema and information base of an information resource dictionary system.
OBS: information resource dictionary; IRD: designation and definition reproduced with the permission of the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
OBS: information resource dictionary; IRD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
dictionnaire des ressources d’information [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dictionnaire des ressources en information [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IRD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IRD
DEF: Schéma conceptuel et base d’information d’un système de dictionnaire des ressources d’information.
OBS: dictionnaire des ressources d’information : désignation et définition reproduites avec l’autorisation de l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
OBS: dictionnaire des ressources en information; IRD : désignations normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
diccionario de los recursos de la información [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En una base de datos es una colección de las entidades, atributos y relaciones usadas por una organización o empresa para representar su información.