English (Data Banks and Databases)
data model [correct, standardized]
DEF: A pattern of structuring data in a database according to the formal descriptions in the information system and according to the requirements of the database management system to be applied.
OBS: data model: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Banques et bases de données)
modèle de données [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mode d’organisation des données dans une base de données en conformité avec les descriptions formelles du système d’information et selon les exigences du système de gestion de base de données utilisé.
OBS: modèle de données : terme normalisé par l’ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
modelo de datos [masculine noun]