English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
trusted network base [correct]; TNB [correct]
CONT: The possibility of compromise of a node or a communications link is serious because it implies a continuing need for assurance of authenticity of any trusted network base.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
base de confiance d’un réseau informatique [correct, feminine noun]; base de confiance d’un réseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Totalité des mécanismes de protection nécessaires à l’exécution de la politique de sécurité prévue pour le réseau. [Définition reproduite avec l’autorisation de l’AFNOR.]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
base de confianza de red [correct, feminine noun]