English (Taxation)
initial base of a trust [correct]; initial base [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 204(b).
French (Fiscalité)
base initiale d’une fiducie [correct, feminine noun]; base initiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 204(b).