English (Plastics Manufacturing)
let-go [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A defect in laminated safety glass, an area over which an initial adhesion between interlayer and glass has been lost.
OBS: let-go: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
décollement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Défaut dans un stratifié à base de verre, caractérisé par une surface où l'adhérence initiale entre l'intercouche et le verre a disparu.
OBS: décollement : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
despegado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Defecto en el vidrio de seguridad laminado, un área sobre la cual se ha perdido una adhesión inicial entre las capas y el vidrio.