English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
core training
OBS: Fundamental core training is the first in-depth formal training a new employee receives in relation to the knowledge and skills associated with the job to be performed.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
tronc commun [masculine noun]
OBS: enseignement qui porte sur un programme de base unifié et que l'on donne durant la période initiale d’un cycle d’études à tous les élèves ou à tous les étudiants avant qu'ils se spécialisent.