English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Remote Sensing; Mathematical Geography)
Space Very Long Baseline Interferometry [correct]; space-VLBI [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télédétection; Géographie mathématique)
radiointerférométrie à très longue base à des fins spatiales [correct, feminine noun]; interférométrie à très longue base à des fins spatiales [correct, feminine noun]; RILB à des fins spatiales [correct, feminine noun]