English (Phraseology)
on an irregular basis [correct]
CONT: ... employees employed on a seasonal or irregular basis ....
French (Phraséologie)
sur une base irrégulière [correct]
CONT: [...] employés travaillant sur une base saisonnière ou irrégulière [...].