English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
semi-drop-center rim [correct]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
jante à base demi-creuse [correct, feminine noun]; jante à base semi-creuse [correct, feminine noun]